Tuesday, July 30, 2013

My Current Life

Last Friday, Selangor was HOLIDAY. And my dear boyboy said wanna bring me go KL gaigai *shopping*
After I came back from Sarawak, we never go shopping or somewhere else walk walk.

He always surprise me, although not often, but i felt he is actually quite romantic guy.

We went makan, makan and makan. Too busy makan until forgot to take picture. lol

Here's our couple pic!


Yeah, we went Sg Wang, Time Square, for window shopping. End of the month already, so we did window shopping! *Im a thoughtful gf right?*

A day before that, I saw ChurpChurp announce that CHATIME gonna giveaway 100 cups of free drinks! Line doll and also Samsung Galaxy 4!
I was there for Mid Valley, too bad I didn't get anything, but CHATIME. *satisfied*



With Line doll. Love it max, I really wish to get DOLLS. But i cant, so Friday Chatime Event will be at PAVILION, and we was there! So I bring my boyboy go to the event! More chance for me to get the dolls. lol 


So cute right? Yeap, love this pic! Ours memory, never end dear. Always written in this blog! 
You know what, this time the lucky draw not a DOLL, my bf won a S4! Happy till he cant sleep. lol


He is such a lucky guy!
Look at him, so happy! Btw im happy also because he pass his NOTE2 to me to use. LOL


Yea, he own all the best phone, but suddenly he said, he wan HTC ONE, which is the best phone in the world (Khabar again), is it?
Sorry everyone, Im a bit katak di bawah tempurung. lol

Anyway, I love NOTE2, best phone in my life. No phone can compared with it, except NOTE3, i guess la!

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------




*
*
*

Apart from that, I start to make healthy food, learned from Joey!





Salad with sesame oil~ Eggs!
Mince meat cooked with traditional prego paste!
Love spiral more, compared with spaghetti, more easy to cook perhaps. :P

Most importantly, I use olive oil and coconut oil. I dont wanna have cholesterol in my blood. NO!

Other than that, I also started to use my blender!

#2 apples


#cut into cubes


#standby yogurts


#Honey


Add all the apple cubes inside, 3 spoons of  yogurt, 1 spoon of honey, half cup of water.
THEN, blend it. This is my first time blend such complicated smoothie *forgive me cos I only blend banana with milk* lol

Tadaaa, taste not bad! Without honey i guess it will be so sour. 


You can serve up to 3 person. lol I cant finish in this morning. TOO MUCH. lol

With these healthy lifestyle, I think I become more fit, accommodate with aerobic dance! Gonna show you my body figure. lol

Still a bit of small tummy, trying so hard to get rid of it. Cos next two month will head to PHUKET with boyboy, I challenge myself, I must wear bikini. Never say never! No chance to wear if i get older lol


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Today I went to MAXIS GET TOGETHER EVENT- BUKA PUASA with all press media, at HILTON PJ. They r super friendly but somehow I was so shy, but not antisocial as what they mentioned, lol

Here's my #ootd.


Yeah, IRON man. So everyone asking me why put IRON man, so I said bf's phone. lol


First food pic captured with Note2. 
I think still got different by capture with phone and camera even the mega pixels almost the same. So next time event, remember to take camera with!


What do you think?

*
*
*

Another thing wanna share with you, kinda interesting. Teach by bloggers during this event.
Go to 
SETTING
then
ABOUT PHONE
Then tap continuously on ANDROID VERSION.

*they said works on every android phone*

You will saw this.


Then, slide continuously on this Jelly Bean, it will burst!


Then you can play with your jelly beans! Never notice these. lol 
Different version different ITEM. 


TRY yours today! :P


Last but not least, Love my man. 

*wallpaper of my phone*

HAPPY READING!

Monday, July 29, 2013

If I Were A Naughty Smurfette for a Day...

Imma Smurf-Lovin!

What if I were A naughty Smurfette for a DAY?

I will want to use their own magic power travel out of EARTH since while I was KID, i was wondering how the galaxy look like. I love galaxy news so much, like recently how they discover outside the earth, found that there's a planet that's almost same as EARTH.

They also discovered that there is similar cells, ''animal'' or alive creatures there! WATER and O2 are there as well. Maybe we can make friend with them, but hope it's galaxy fight like those action movie *scare die me*

Come google it, type GALAXY and you will found this!


Not clear? Click in for better image! :P
Or you google it yourself!

I think Smurfette should stay with their own colour! Since they are born in that day, like human, we cant change our skin colour, races etc etc! If any changes, means there were be MUTATION. lol

I still love the original SMURF! ^^


More details, pls visit Nuffnang Page, HERE.

Will be on CINEMA ---- 8 August 2013! And be careful with your handbags! Kept your bag always and never separate with you, NO PLACE IS SAFE now ;)


*Happy Reading*

Wednesday, July 24, 2013

Blogger Life

Yes. I think over and over again. The same question.

Do i like to BLOG? Yes, indeed. I love to blog.
But, why i want to blog?

This question appear in my mind over and over again.
Because i wanna share my daily life with all my readers. I almost forgot why I became blogger at first!

Now i remember it, always and ever.


HOW ABOUT YOU?
*
*
*
Good news! I done my Health report! All OK. :P
Thanks God for so loving me.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Moving back to my life! Yah, I came back to KL already. But i damn miss my family and puppies. T___T
But never mind, flying back again on this Oct!
Booking flight #likeaboss. lol

Back to University life, 4th year, final year of my Bsc(Hons) of Physiotherapy.
Waited for so long, while most of my friends graduated and started to work, moving into marriage life instead.
Meanwhile i still hanging around. Wish I can graduated faster, earn some money to release my parents' burden. They're old already. Sobs. Wish time stay at young time forever*


Went to shooting before I flied back Sarawak, yahhh actually an old pic already. I dye I cut my hair already. *in growing process* cos my front hair too short. :(



Header of my fb. Love this so much. Still wondering wanna change my blog header or not? Since there're so many nice pic waiting for me to upload! lol



Thanks to my great photographer! He is still learning but he can take such a great pic! Even is a simple pic. :)

Still editing. I love to use this phone apps to design my pic. Especially put in Instagram!
#PhotoRus!

Yeah, you r right. PhotoRus! My fav apps, besides MeiTuXiuXiu (MTXX).




Yeap, here they go. Love it to the max.
Colour effects all damn cool.

FOLLOW ME AT INSTAGRAM - JACJACKHOO

Okays, didn't take much photos as my camera keep sleeping at home. Gonna start to use it! Gonna blog about my lovely life. *after graduated dunno still got time for blog or not :(*

Last Sunday went to watch #DespicableMe2, with my bf's friend's GF. Cos bf was away from Klang, so we hang out as girl day!


Cute Minion ever. My bf so crazy with their games. >,<'' ADDICTED. 
After that went to makan Sushi Tei, even though we both r still full, but I have no idea why we still go in to makan. End up with cant finish the food. lol


No more next time. Bad habit. Eat in the sac of eat. IS WASTING.
Didn't take much pic cos I was still in menstrual. Lol you know lah, girls always lazy hot and tempered while they're in girl sick. lol isn't?

No more next time. If not I gonna miss my chance to BLOG :P


Finally thanks to Christy for Tit Bites, all along from Sydney.

And Joey for bringing my Sport Blender which ordered from GROUPON.
Gonna try it out one day. Hehe since I'm so HARDWORKING.


Woots! Gonna blend all the fruits and vegetables that I like this weekend. :)
Okays, till then, post another fav pic of mine!

*
*
*
*
*
Taaddddaaaaa~~*



Yea, I know. Don't look like me at all. Love my natural hair. Never blame it again.

After edit. Yes, I love to edit. I have No Idea why I love edit so much!!!







Happy Reading!*



Wednesday, July 10, 2013

My Holiday Works and Crystals Give Away!

Time passing damn fast.

Appreciate everyday.
Begin my post with my small puppy video lol
He is so easy to fall asleep while sitting inside the car.

video

Super cute damn cute!
Right? :P

Last holiday I was working with Fitness First!
Well, i lost many photos since I dunno where i moved my folder too. *girls use to be like that i guess* lol
With those pretty girls. I guess im the oldest here.






Miss them all and until today we still contact each other. lol
Ohwell, hope they got roadshow again and we can work together again :P

I meet another leng lui last time.


Life is so wonderful with so many kinds of job.
I think im still a bit fat. Need to slim down for up coming jobs!

Previous job i never take pictures with them, starting next time im gonna planting this habit lol

*
*
*
*
*

Well anyone interested to this kind of crystal?
So it's time to reward to my followers!


#1


#2


#3

#4


#5

I still got few crystals at home. Dark red  #6 and purple #7!
All these crystal worth > RM100-300/one


Just follow these simple steps!


1. Follow my Blogspot, Instagram, & Twitter.
    Blogspot 
    Instagram
    Twitter

2. Comment at below, by telling me the social apps (at least 2) u followed, which one of crystal by telling me the number, and why u choose that particular crystal. :)

3. Remember to leave your email address!

4. Open to Malaysian only.

I will choose 3 best comments below to give away!! :)



Till then, HAPPY READING 



ANNOUNCEMENT:
Due to less than 3 ppl participate, so I trade-in all the crystal :)

Sorry for the inconvenience!


NUFFNANG ADS