Thursday, July 24, 2014

[Review] Annie's Way Jelly Mask + Giveaway

After all unhappiness circumstances happened.
Don't sad, don't give up. Because the world haven't end yet! 

Girls, remember to sayang yourself more a bit, because only you yourself can love yourself, your health and your body more than anyone do, besides God. 

*I will always reward myself with mask, supplement and even do more workout to calm myself down, isn't the best way to overcome those unnecessary stress & tension? *something like this? XD



Today I'm going to introduce one of my favorite mask --> Annie's Way Jelly Mask from Taiwan, a very famous jelly mask that very hard to get in Malaysia!



As you can see, there are various type of Annie's Way Jelly Mask, which I prefer Aloe Anti-Acne Jelly Mask - mainly recitalizes dry skin, seaweed controls oily skin, leaving your skin with a visibly healthy! 



Before I demonstrate how to use this jelly mask, I'm gonna teach you all how you all gonna differentiate real & fake Annie's Way Jelly Mask. 

Real Annie's Way stick with SEAL STICKER at the side of the bottle, shown in the picture.


After you seal off the sticker, you should see VOID appear.


Beside that, the bottom sealed with plastic, if yours is seal with aluminium, means that's fake Annie's Way as lots of people nowadays like to do fake original brand just to EARN MONEY -.-


And lastly, each bottle will give a spatula as shown below! Yeap, if you got all of these, then I'm sure you're getting a real Annie's Way!



**********************************************************
Let's start how we going to do our mask with this FAMOUS Annie's Way Jelly Mask!

Everytime I want to try out a new product, I'm going to test it on my hand first, before apply it to my face. This is to test the suitability of the product on our skin*

Here's I tested it on my skin for 5 mins.


After 5 mins. Yeap, there's no redness, no allergic can found on my hand.


It is SAFE!

So now, I'm going to apply it on my face. #butfirstletmetakeaselfie LOL


Looks happy huh? But actually is damn frustrated as there's a lot of pimples coming out and say HI to me for PMS - Premenstrual symptoms* 



STEPS TO FOLLOW
1. Clean your face accordingly.

2. Apply face toner.

3. Apply Jelly Mask approximate thickness 0.3-0.5cm by using a spatula.
*why need 0.3cm to 0.5cm because after 20-30 mins, the jelly mask will be absorbed into the skin, so we need to put thick a bit, so later easy for us to scrape*


4. After 30 mins, remove the jelly mask by scraping gently from outside to inside
* Against the pores* 
* It will be more effective if scrape forcibly (depends on your tolerance). This is because the jelly mask will be soften the blackheads and acne, then you will be able to scrape it out easily.



All the direction of the face I use spatula to scrape XD

What is that '?' XD

5. Prepare tissue, and wipe it after you scrape it all out.


Sometimes you might get it *OMG omg*


6. Repeat the same action few times for all the directions shown above. 



You can see that, before and after, there's big different weiii!

7. Rinse with water. Apply moisturizer/or beauty product that you usually apply.


TADAAA you're done!

To see more clearly, here's the comparison BEFORE & AFTER.


Yay or Nay? 

Time to GIVEAWAY! There's extra 5 samples of 30ml Annie's Way Jelly Mask!


Yeap, total of 5 samples to give away, each pack of Annie's Way 30ml Jelly Mask worth RM15!






This is the effect after 2 weeks application of Annie's Way Jelly Mask.




There's 3 requirements only:

1. Follow my BLOG.

2. Add Levv House Annie's Way as friend at Facebook. As they're having promotion:

HARI RAYA + MERDEKA SALES for Annie's Way Malaysia - RM85 only***postage EXCLUDED**for :
1 bottle 250ml
1 pcs Annie's Way Paper Mask
1 A.W Butterfly Spatula
1 pack 30ml Jelly Mask

If you buy Annie's Way Jelly Mask from her, REMEMBER to mention my code: JACQUELINE and you will get a free gift from her!


3. Tell me which type of mask you want and why at the comment below. 

That's all. Remember to leave your name and email for me to contact all of you! Good luck everyone!

3 lucky readers will win the pack he/she want! Good Luck!

Open to MALAYSIAN only* Due date: 31 August 2014*



For more information, kindly contact/follow:
Wechat : msvivian0209 
Instagram : @annieswaymalaysia 
Instagram : @levvhouse 

Winners for 3 lucky readers are


I choose the winner by lucky draw, according to the mask you choose! Congratulation everyone!

Tuesday, July 22, 2014

Amante's Charity Fair

Hi there! How's your weekdays? Today I'm going to blog about Amante's Charity Fair! Main objective of this charity is to support underprivileged children to live their dreams through better education. Better education definitely will give better future for our children!


This Charity is hosted by Amante Nail Spa, a superlative spa for women housing popular beauty and wellness needs. As details of this charity will be:

Date: 7th September 2014
Time: 10am - 6pm
Location: Kota Damansara @ Dataran Sunway

In conjunction with this fair, customers can purchase the Amante Charity Coupon for RM35 only* as shown below.


There's 7 x RM5 cash vouchers where you can purchase variety of treatments, activities, food as well as games at Amante Charity Fair & EXCLUSIVE BONUS: RM88 worth Hot Stone Massage treatment! *OMG OMG* Don't miss it out!

All the proceed from Amante Charity Fair will be donated to GOOD SAMARITAN HOME, a home for Children in Malaysia for their education. By raising funds for this home, it definitely will give more learning opportunity for students of all ages, no matter from pre-school to graduate school, they provides basic education to those who need it the most. 

I will definitely support this Charity Fair as it really meaningful and just a simple step you give a child a better hope, a better future. 
See you there and do say Hi if you know me! XP


How to get RM35 Cash Vouchers?
1. Purchase the Amante Charity Voucher booklet from the nearest Amante outlet, or visit www.amante.my for a list of locations nearest to you.

or

2. Don’t have time? You can transfer/bank in to:

Amante Beauty Care Sdn Bhd 
(MAYBANK ACC NO. 512491131743)

Send transfer note/bank-in slip to amantecharity@gmail.com with NAME, EMAIL ADDRESS & MOBILE NUMBER. You can collect your Amante Charity Coupon Booklet on 7th September, 2014 at Amante Charity Fair.


For more information:
Websitewww.amante.my




Monday, July 21, 2014

A MUST visit places at Bangkok - Amphawa Floating Market

Ok! After Mahachai Seafood Market & Maeklong Railway Market, now let's move to Amphawa Floating Market that I haven't complete from past few days.

After jalan-jalan at both markets, we all kinda tired already. But we still got our last place to visit since it is included inside the tourist tour we bought. We can't reach Amphawa Floating Market just by walking, so we need to sit 'song tail', which mean a bigger version of tuk tuk car.



Kinda 'kancheong' *nervous in cantonese* because we r exposed like sitting on the bike. LOL but don't worry their driving/riding skills are super professional. After 25-30 mins we finally arrive the destination.

See! Lots of local food.



Yeap, not really know what are the name of the food but I know I don't eat most of them HAHAHA cos I'm too picky! And lots of seafood T_______________T *allergic to seafood if they're not fresh enough wtf*


Joey is damn enjoying it buttttt I just can't eat because of my pickiness. lol


Other than food, we also love the local coffee which they call it 'oh liang'. Yeap, favorite all time in Bangkok! Seriously it won't trigger my heart to beat faster and also won't cause me gastric.


Uncle is damn serious while preparing 'oh liang' for us!


BTW to let us enjoy the 'oh liang' then Apple introducing us another natural homemade ice-cream which is very famous and nice to eat too!




We ordered 2 flavors, which is the blue one and the pink one, which is suggested by local tourist tour - Apple lol


And WE LOVE ALL of them! Seriously u will never found this kind of ice-cream in Malaysia! And I love both of my besties too! Joey and Christy!

After spending a couple of times, we decided to continue our floating market journey as the time is quite limited, as the time we travel that day curfew started at 10pm, so we need to leave around 5pm later on.



Then we also saw a lot of unique stuffs.




And cute keychain too!


There's also natural products made from coconut. Joey bought one coconut hair serum and it is really nice to use as it smoothen your hair and repair ur broken hair after walking under hot sun!


Continue to shop and take nice pictures *can see that our face is damn tired jor*




BTW we didn't take the boat to float over the river because of the time limitation. Promise that we will try it once on my next Bangkok trip!

Let us see!






Really interesting and the feelings buying from the boat to boat must be very unique! *but need to wait for next time, aihhhh* After that, we decided to cross the bridge, and then go back to our Lub d Hostel Silom by van.


Before we leave, let us take the selfie of river and ourselves!



Till then, it is almost end of the trip of the day! Super tired after walk for almost non-stop for the whole day but SATISFIED.

I will come here again with my BF for my next trip!


Trip with BF gonna be very romantic but trip with besties gonna be very crazy and like it both!

More information
Google Map: HERE
Website: www.amphawafloatingmarket.com/

If you need more information, you can go to Google page and Search for - Amphawa Floating Market! Enjoy!

Link back to *Frequent questions asked in Bangkok trip*

NUFFNANG ADS