Google+ Followers

Monday, September 28, 2015

[Review] Lash Machine Volume Boosting Fibres by BOURJOIS Paris

After introducing so much of MASCARA previously, now I'm going to introduce Lash Machine Volume Boosting Fibres from BOURJOIS Paris!

It's a magic tool to let your eye lashes become fuller, longer, and definitely more SEXY! 


Maybe you still NEW to BOURJOIS this make up brand as it is just launched in Malaysia. BOURJOIS is a brand that selling beauty and cosmetic products, which locally from Paris.

For this Lash Machine Volume Boosting Fibres, it is proven to pump up our eye lashes, by enhancing formula that works to boost up the length as well as thickness of our eye lashes! OMG OMG can't wait to see the effect of my eye lashes lengthen and fuller!


Before applying any mascara, let me show a picture of BEFORE applying any mascara or lash machine! I got longer lashes btw. To using this Lash Machine Volume Boosting Fibres, you need to complete STEP by STEP in order to see optimum result!

Let's begin my fuller and longer eye lashes!

STEP 1: MASCARA


After applied my eye liner, next is apply my first layer of mascara. Can't wait to move into step 2! ;)

STEP 2: LASH MACHINE PRIMER


After first step of mascara, next step gonna be apply mascara primer - Lash Machine Volume Boosting Fibres which applied between two coats of conventional mascara.

It is a very thin and dry white fibres that will attach themselves onto your eye lashes with first layer of mascara. Then you can move into Step 3!

STEP 3: MASCARA


Finish with last step of mascara application to enjoy longer, thicker lashes for 24 hours without clumps! Weee now I got bigger and sexier eyes XD

PS: By using this Lash Machine, definitely you will get 15% longer lashes! Lash Machine is suitable for sensitive eyes & contact lens wearers.



Comment: 
At first I was shocked cos it is comes with dry fibres, but after reading the product leaflet, I found out that it is quite interesting because it is actually a soft white fibres that let mascara can product better effect and definitely thicker + fuller!

And after applied it, the result really incredible and amazing! After whole day walking in shopping mall, my eye lashes still thick and full like before ;)


Likey likey, now I don't need to apply any fake eye lashes to go out for photoshooting again ;)

More information: 

.
.
.

Also a GREAT NEWS to my beauty enthusiasts & blogger friends!

Join me now at Muffin Beauty Club to get more Amazing SURPRISE!


Wednesday, September 23, 2015

美妆大赛 Dream Beautiful Contest - 玫琳凯 Mary Kay

爱化妆 爱美丽,甚至想成为模特儿吗?


寻找你的梦想很久了吗?那给你肯定是个喜讯了!因为玫琳凯 Mary Kay即将在9月份,没错就是这个月举办:

玫琳凯亚洲美妆大赛 (Mary Kay Asia Pacific 2015 Dream Beautiful Contest)
  • 比赛公开给:18岁以上的女人 (没有年龄限制!)
  • 开始报名:7 September 2015
  • 截至日期:22 November 2015

这是玫琳凯第三年再次举办此活动。这次大赛是为了追寻‘Asia Pacific’下一个模特儿天后,以及拥有极度天分的化妆师呢!只要你对化妆或者模特儿有兴趣,那你们可千万别错过呢!

这可是万众期待呢~一共有9个国家参与今天玫琳凯美妆大赛呢,包括了亚洲国家,例如:澳洲、中国、香港、韩国、马来西亚、纽西兰、菲律宾、新加坡以及台湾。每个国家胜利者 (玫琳凯美容顾问以及她的模特儿) 即将在香港一起在总决赛对比呢!
  • 总决赛日期:February 2016  
心动不如行动!


在这比赛呢,模特儿即将得到非常多的特制的优待,例如:

1. 走台步 
在总决赛的来领,模特儿将出席走台步特训活动,尤其是模特儿受走台步的训练。因为她们会在500名超级有影响力的人(包括本地以及国际媒体)走台步。

2. 化妆、时尚以及头发设计特训
美容顾问也将会出席一系列的关于比赛的训练,这好让她们可以做最后的准备,来争取最后的胜利。她们也将会有自己的摄影师呢,超专业的!

除此之外,评审都是国际评审!所以,这场比赛肯定是非凡,还有轰轰烈烈!敬请期待~玫琳凯将把每个人的美在内,内在美通通给释放出来!


请问要怎么参加呢?



有一点点心动了吗?参加方法非常简单哦!
  1. 联络玫琳凯美容顾问(Mary Kay Beauty Consultant):03-77117500
  2. 进入 www.marykay.com.my 登录自己的资料
  3. 联系身边的玫琳凯美容顾问(Mary Kay Beauty Consultant)以便可以尝试到玫琳凯的化妆过程,如果你是模特儿记得附上一张你妆前以及妆后的照片哦!

奖品非常丰富
6天5夜 香港之旅 (19 - 24 February 2016)
拥有专业的摄影
将成为Mary Kay Magazine封面

除此之外,我也在此介绍玫琳凯的化妆系列。没用过玫琳凯的化妆品,你真的不知道它的好用呢!


1. MARY KAY® CC CREAM (RM75)


  • 我使用的是light-to-medium,颜色非常适合我,皮肤偏黄的人可以试试看我这款,或者medium-to-deep哦!
  • 它给予非常柔顺的感觉,容易被皮肤吸收,也很快的均衡你不平均的皮肤颜色。
  • 这可是我用到最好用的cc cream呢!

2. MARY KAY® LIQUID EYELINER PEN (RM65)

  • 眼线笔毛发给予非常柔软而不会有刺痛的感觉。
  • 不管是化什么款式的眼妆,都非常适合!
  • 不含香精类,而且实验证明了这眼线笔不会造成皮肤敏感或者红肿。拥有眼睛过敏问题或者隐形眼镜用户者都适合用这支眼线笔哦!

3. MARY KAY® MINERAL EYE QUAD (RM49)

  • 用了独特配方,好让眼妆更持久,更妖艳艳丽以及闪闪发亮!
  • 拥有非常实用的颜色,可以化白天黑夜的妆都没问题!
  • 适合眼睛过敏或者隐形眼镜者。

4. MARY KAY® TRUE DIMENSIONSTM LIPSTICK (RM64)

  • 拥有抗老化成分,好让我们的唇跟有光泽,饱满,,以及发亮。
  • 拥有hyaluronic acid和aquaporin 3 (AQP3)好让我们的嘴唇更加柔软,不再硬邦邦。
  • 容易使用,颜色也非常耐久哦!

5. MARY KAY® MINERAL CHEEK COLOUR DUO (RM60)


  • 非常重要的一个步骤,这腮红颜色可以让你的脸部红彭彭而且拥有滋润的感觉呢!
  • 含有两种颜色:Ripe Watermelon (上图),Juicy Guava(下图) 

个人感言:
我最喜欢玫琳凯的cc cream,让我的肌肤焕然一新呢!早上化妆的话,晚上也不会有太油腻的感觉哦,大爱!眼影也非常棒,非常实用,都是我平时使用的颜色,不会太土而且非常时尚呢!其他化妆品都爱,真的,不用过,你不会知道它们是多么好用呢!


最后给大家观赏
Mary Kay 2015 Dream Beautiful Contest Launch




更多详情:

Monday, September 21, 2015

[Review] Oil Control Water Cushion by THEFACESHOP

今天我推荐给大家Oil Control Water Cushion,来自于韩国品牌THEFACESHOP。它到底是什么呢?它是能神奇的让我们的妆定型,在炎热的天气帮助我们减少脸部出油的问题的化妆品呢!是不是很有趣?

话不多说,来介绍这款夏天精心设计的‘清新又能让肌肤耐久不出油的Oil Control Water Cushion’吧!


这Oil Control Water Cushion是特别设计的化妆品,拥有液体的浓缩的粉底,装与精心设计的原型外壳。THEFACESHOP采用microfoam™特技,柔软的Cushion将会让这粉底传达到你脸上的肌肤,好让你早晚都拥有完美的妆容哦!


好处:
  • 让肌肤控油
  • 给予清晰的感觉
  • 让肌肤保湿
  • 均衡你的暗斑
  • 减少油油腻腻的感觉
  • 让你的妆容可以从早上持久到晚上
夏天再热的天气都不怕妆被热情的太阳融化呢!

其实为什么这Oil Control Water Cushion会可以那么好控油呢?因为它含有Moringa Tree Extract。


它会让你的肌肤不再有黏腻的感觉,也含有稀有的控油功能。偷偷告诉你,Moringa也被列为很实用的传统草药呢,它可治百病呢!所以拥有它的extract,我肯定放心使用这化妆品了!

说了那么多,还没让大家知道怎么使用这Oil Control Water Cushion叻。方法很简单哦!三个步骤你就可以美美出门啦~


步骤一:
像日常般洗脸后,敷上每日必备的保养品。



步骤二:
用Oil Control Water Cushion为底妆。用它的软垫,轻轻取些粉底,让后轻轻的在脸上拍打到均匀。那软垫超软,也非常浓缩和容易被皮肤吸取。



步骤三:
你的底妆完成啦!可以继续化其他部位的妆了。


用完了这Oil Control Water Cushion你还可以换新的内心呢。只要用两只手指,推向中间的圆壳,把旧的换新的就可以啦!超方便的~

个人感言:
以前我还没有知道这产品的时候,每次晚上,我的早上妆都会融化掉!最后变了花猫。以前试过很多种定型的化妆品,可是效果没有怎样,所以如果真的要化整天的妆,我必须化两次妆!

直到我遇到了THEFACESHOP的Oil Control Water Cushion,我用了好几次都觉得特别满意。今早也一起使用了THEFACEHOP化妆品,我的妆直到晚上都还美美的,没有太油腻的感觉!还是保持完美。大爱呢!

*原谅我疲惫的脸*
对了,说到化妆,THEFACESHOP也有其他三种化妆品,今天我也使用了它们全部,包括了
  1. Ink Graffi Eyeliner
  2. Fashion Volumizing Mascara
  3. Ink Lipquid


个人感言:
本人超爱它们的eyeliner,一整天都还是保持着形状,没融化掉呢,还超级顺手画的说。Mascara也是让我的睫毛特别长于自然,与lip ink也让我的嘴唇特别性感。大致上都爱,哈哈。只要变美谁不爱?


RM88.93 
买1个Oil Control Water Cushion,你也会得到 1个 FREE REFILL!

点击这里,你将会得到10%折扣哦!
只要到THEFACESHOP店就可以购买到啦!

More information:
Website: http://thefaceshop.com.my/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/thefaceshopmalaysia

Sunday, September 13, 2015

Celebrating 50 Years of GUINNESS Malaysia - The Intermark, KL

Hollaa~ I was so so exited when I was invited to Guinness 50 years party last few days! It is really awesome to be part of Guinness Malaysia all these while. Start to love Guinness so so muchie ;)

All these THREE ''Limited Edition'' of Guinness design and bottles are crafted by Malaysian for Malaysia!
How cool is it!

Guinness is one of the beer that most of every Malaysian favorite, included me! On the party night at The Intermark, KL, there'll be ''Foreign Extra Stout'', whereby the ''THREE Limited Edition'' of Guinness will be unveiled! All these designs are created specifically for the Malaysian market, as part of the celebration of 50 years of Guinness being brewed in Malaysia!

There're THREE limited edition designs, which will be start selling on 11th September until November, while stocks last. Each one of these design is bursting with vibrant colors and intricate patterns, inspired by the wealth of history and culture Malaysia has to offer. Guinness definitely still maintain the same exact formula since 1965 Malaysians have known loved!

Photo credit to dear Rane ;)

Each limited edition design represent a distinct era in Malaysia's journey as it stretching back to our tribal roots, from age of independence, leading into modern day and future.

It was a really an amazing night with lots of Guinness lover gathered together to celebrate 50th Anniversary of Guinness Malaysia.





The new limited edition designs not only been inspired by Malaysian but they've been created by Malaysian for Malaysians! 


"It's a very fitting way to celebrate the milestone of 50 years of brewing Guinness in Malaysia," said Bruce Dallas, Marketing Director at Guinness Anchor Berhad (GAB). ''For the first time, we've created brand new limited edition designs specifically for one country, drawing inspiration from its culture and its people. Guinness has a long and storied relationships with Malaysia, so it's particularly pleasing to be able to launch this world first here." He adds on.

Before this, there's a performance by a group of great dancers! Let's have a look and enjoy this awesome Guinness dance!


Each limited edition bottle designs mark 50 years since the first Guinness left the brewery at Sungei Wey, and the location where it is still brewed today!

Guinness definitely a firm favorite by Malaysian, as it is remains the best selling stout in the country! Guinness has been recognized as the best in the world, by beating more than 50 breweries from worldwide to win the coveted ''Guinness League of Excellence'' award five years in a row :P



The crowd of the night is damn packed, with a lot of Guinness fans, lovers and supporters! Everyone enjoying unlimited flow of Guinness and Guinness + vanilla ice cream as well!


Manage to catch up with long-time-no-see bloggers :P

With Yuh Jiun :D

With Rane ;)

With Yuh Jiun and Janice!

Night really fun and enjoyed a lot by meeting back old friends, and new friends as well.


Other than enjoying Guinness and their new ''dessert'', first try was weird, but after awhile kinda fall in love with it! Gonna make mine at home next time :P

Do grab them now as it got total of THREE Limited Edition of Guinness design! ;)



More information:
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/guinnessmalaysia
Website: http://www.guinness.com/en-my/home.html

Monday, September 7, 2015

[Review] Natural Volume Attack Mascara by SkinSoul

Talking about MASCARA, do you think it is important as part of your make up routine? Definitely YES for me. Without mascara, your eyes are lacking of attractiveness.

Introducing Natural Volume Attack Mascara by SkinSoul to all of you today. I love simple and natural make up as it gives comfortable look to us all of the time.


What's so special about this MASCARA?

  • Key ingredient made from Mulberry Root Extract which can nourishes and strengthens lashes deeply
  • Lash Curling Complex added in this mascara can promotes natural lasting curls

This mascara contain soft wand applicator which allow us to apply on every single lashes!

Ingredients:
Mulberry Root Extract 
  • It is a natural ingredient derived from mulberry root bark
  • Used in centuries in traditional medicine for its ability to promote metabolism and stimulate hair growth (contain high level of Vitamin C and Antioxidant properties)
Lash Curling Complex
  • Extraordinary secret by SkinSoul and synergistic blend works deeply into the roots of your lashes which prolongs the curling effect

Result in making eye lashes fuller, longer as well as own back its beautiful curled lashes!
SkinSoul Products are PARABEN and PROSTAGLANDIN FREE!


Normally I will put mascara as last step for my daily make up routine. How about you guys?


Last step, look up & apply your mascara in upward motion. You can look closer to mirror to make sure every single lashes is filled with mascara!

And you're DONE! My eyes look so natural with this Natural Volume Attack Mascara!


Let me show you BEFORE and AFTER.


Comment: My eye lashes grow a little bit longer after 1 WEEK use! Can't wait to use more to see my eye lashes growing longer and more natural! Until now I still apply it everyday, and YES I like this mascara so much, as it is easy to remove using make up remover!

*Thumbs Up*

BTW, they also got a lot of other cosmetic product such as:
  • SkinSoul Duo Power Foundation
  • SkinSoul Velvety Liquid Foundation
  • SkinSoul Natural Brow-Licious Pencil
  • SkinSoul Everlasting Smudge-proof eye liner
  • SkinSoul Sheer Highlighter Blush
  • SkinSoul Moisturizing Skin Perfect Concealer
  • SkinSoul Skin Perfect Concealer
  • SkinSoul Velvety Eyeshadow
  • SkinSoul The Lover Lip Color




Before I end my post, there's a Good News of SkinSoul to my readers:
  1. Free Trial Skincare set (worth RM100) with purchase above RM100 at SkinSoul outlet
  2. Purchase full set of SkinSoul SkinShield Traveling set only at RM388
  3. Purchase 2 SkinSoul Ultra-Soft Facial Towelettes and walk away with a limited edition (not for sale) SkinSoul lip balm


CODE: #SSJACQUELINE


Grab Skin Shield™ Skincare Range now at SkinSoul Outlets, there's a brand new branch at Mid Valley now! As there's dramatic transformation proven within 1 hour of use!

Only RM195 and you can own your long and natural eye lashes!
*Say BYE BYE to eye lashes extension*



NUFFNANG ADS