Google+ Followers

Wednesday, January 20, 2016

[Review] Purevivi Cleansing Lotion by ALOVIVI

Hey everyone! Recently I tried out one very powerful make up remover! Most importantly it is WATER BASED one, lets have a look on it ;)


Yes, this make up remover, or known as Purevivi cleansing lotion by ALOVIVI originated from Japan, and you can get it easily in Malaysia now! Purevivi cleansing lotion is a combination of both cleansing lotion and contain moisturizing function which benefits to those who wearing make up everyday.


So let me introduce a bit about this Purevivi cleansing lotion!

Product: Purvivi Cleansing Lotion by ALOVIVI
Volume: 500ml
Texture: Watery
Function: Remove make up and impurities
Suitable: All types skin included sensitive skin
Ingredient: Water, Hyaluronic Acid, Aloe extract, Grapefruit extract, Crataegus Cuneata extract, Jujuba extract, Apple extract, Lime extract, Orange extract, Barley extract
Does not contain: Cationic surface-active agent, fragrant, color addictive, paraben and alcohol

Yes, now this cleansing lotion already listed into my favorite make up remover as it is so easy to remove, compared to oil based or any other chemical smell make up remover lol. Let's begin my make up remover steps!


STEP 1:
After long day make up, just prepare few cottons.



STEP 2:
Apply adequate amount to cotton pad.


Gently wipe over whole face that covered with make up.



STEP 3:
Rinse with water, no rinsing if for touch up. Yay! My make up removed make up easier than I expected.


Comment: Overall, I think oil based make up remover gonna blocked our pores, and not easy to wash away as well. So I love water based make up remover and it gives FRESH feelings after all make up is removed, included my eye brows, eye liner, mascara and lip sticks. No irritation and redness as well, as my skin sometimes can be so sensitive over products.

Moreover, after first wipe with my cotton, second wipe with clean cotton and it shows almost nothing! Means it is CLEAN and CLEAR ;)


Likey likey! Highly recommend to those make up on daily basis as they really need to make sure all make up is clear 100% before going to bed!

Precaution:
  • Do not use on scar, rash or other abnormal part
  • Stop using if redness, itchiness or skin irritating appears after using it
  • Remove contact lens before using
  • Avoid placing at places with direct sunlight or low temperature



.
.
.

You can read more reviews and purchase stores on: 


Thursday, January 14, 2016

Cash Back with ShopBack Malaysia, included Taobao!


SHOPBACK?

Yes, do you ever heard about it? For me definitely YES, such an amazing website! Now I'm gonna let you all know more about ShopBack, a website can let you earn back $$ while you are shopping, sound awesome right?

The most interesting part is, I registered ShopBack for the past few months, and they cash back with RM30++ without notice while I'm doing my online shopping! OMG OMG, such a great website! ShopBack is known as Top Cash Back Site in Malaysia!

.
.
.

VISIT it HERE now, and signing up with Email or Facebook, super simple and easy! ;)


What's my favorite website you ask me?

Definitely TAOBAO! I always go for Taobao shopping since few years back, really wish I got ShopBack account that time so that I can earn more cash back for shopping! LOL, it wasn't too late to have it now :P

In Taobao, I can get whatever I want, by go through sales and comment, or private message (PM) with shop owner, you can get exactly what you want! Included clothes, shoes, accessories, workout equipment, as well as some sensitive items like masks, soap, shampoo etc!


It can cash up to 10%! Means if you buy RMB200, you might csh back with RMB20! BTW guess more than few k I purchase in Taobao for the past few years T.T

Just few steps you guys can save $$ while shopping!

STEP 1: 
Copy the name of the item that you want on Taobao. Then, paste it in ShopBack search box at https://www.shopback.my/taobao.

STEP 2:
You will be redirected to ai.taobao where your search results will be shown. ONLY items that appear will be cash back by ShopBack.

STEP 3:
If there are no results shown in ai.taobao, Cashback is not available for that item. Opps! :(

STEP 4:
But if you see the item that you want, click on it and be redirected to a new window. Don’t worry because Cashback is still being tracked! Yay!

STEP 5:
Add to cart and checkout as per usual! You’ve just earned yourself up to 10% Cashback!

ENJOY TAOBAO Promotion now, for your CNY online shopping! Yay!


Other than that, you can also enjoy FREE SHIPPING through ShopBack! How cool is it? For example, you can enjoy FREE Delivery with minimum purchase of RM75 and 30 days free return on Zalora website ;)

Get FREE SHIPPING from your favorite shop now! Without shipping free, you gonna save a lot! ;)


Here's attach with a video so that you guys going to have more understanding on it! Fast fast register youself a ShopBack account, and start cash back today.

REGISTER yourself a ShopBack account - HERE, be a smart online shopping USER ;)

\More information:
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/shopbackmalaysia/
Website: https://www.shopback.my/



Friday, January 8, 2016

[Review] Moringa BioEnzymes from Iviora Malaysia

It's been 2 weeks I've been hibernated due to super busy on my *NEW HOME*, can't wait and really wish I can settle it before CNY T_____T Busiest year ever!

BUT, I will still paying attention on my clean diet, specially thanks to Iviora Malaysia, for giving chance to try out Moringa BioEnzymes formulated in Japan!


Have you all heard about MORINGA?

Yes, I heard it from my mum, as it gives a lot of nutrients need by our body, which is normally used by Indian as spices.

100g of moringa dried leaves give 17 times of calcium, 0.5 times the vitamin C in orange, 10 times the vitamin A in carrots, 15 times the potassium in banana, 25 times the iron in spinach, and 9 times the protein in yogurt.


So what you know about ENZYMES?

Enzymes are protein that act as catalysts and helping in complex reactions that occur everywhere included in our bodies. For example, you ate a piece of meat, the proteases enzyme wound go to work and help in breaking down the peptide bonds between the amino acids.

In other words, it helps better in digesting food in your tummy!



So, MORINGA BIOENZYME gonna be the ''Real Superfoods'', the powerful antioxidants and energy booster.

It gives 4 steps to your healthier body!

STEP 1: DIGESTION

  • Helps to promote proper and healthy 17 digestive enzymes.
  • Inhibits the absorption of cholesterol and bile acid through intestine.
  • Improves intestinal environment and promote friendly bacteria such as bifidobacteria.
  • Enhance the ability in cleaning intestinal colon.

STEP 2: DETOXIFICATION I & II
  • Promotes liver detoxification protection though urination (Detoxification I).
  • Helps in soften and improve bowel movement (Detoxification II).
  • Enhance detoxify toxins and unwanted chemicals from inside out, especially liver and kidney organ.
  • Gives healthier liver function, reduce risk of alcohol related liver disease, chronic hepatitis and gall bladder.

STEP 3: RESTORATION
  • Improves nutrients absorption with excellent amino acids to the cells and restore body enzymes.
  • Promote healthy circulatory system and improve energy as well as stamina.
  • Increase body metabolism and develop a healthy body, liver and kidney for stronger immune system.
  • Balance up body PH.

STEP 4: REJUVENATION
  • Powerful antioxidant (ORAC) and improve delivery of oxygen to cells
  • Helps in rejuvenate and improve blood vessels.
  • Refresh the brain function entire body. 
  • Slow down aging process and gives healthier skin.

Yes, just with 4 EASY STEPS, you can get your body healthier from inside out! I remember that nutritionist told me before, inner organ normally shows no pain but if any symptoms coming up until we can feel it, it's time to treat you inner organ by detox first.

That's why human actually need detox every 3-6 months, to ensure your body is healthy enough!



Let me tell you all whats the BENEFITS of Iviora Moringa BioEnzymes first:

  • Contain with 17 types of digestive enzymes for healthy digestion
  • Rich in Phytonutrients complex
  • High in alkaline and balance body PH
  • High in ORAC and antioxidant
  • Enhance with detoxification I and II
  • Helps in neutralize and flushes toxins from human body through urination
  • Regulate bowel movement
  • Promote nutrient absorption and transport to every cell of the body
  • Promote and strengthen immune system 
  • Enhance in nourishing and healing the body and mind
  • Promote healthy skin
  • Rich in nutrition for infants, pregnant woman

World Health Organization (WHO) has undertaken scientific researches on the moringa plant is extremely nutritional and medicinal


DIRECTION:
  1. Mix 1 sachet instantly with 150ml room temperature (hot water will affect the live bacteria)
  2. Stir and dissolve and drink immediately
  3. 1-2 times daily after meal, especially heavy meal, late dinner or supper at midnight as it can help you absorb oils :P


PS: Suitable and safe to consume for adult and children above 12 years old. Free from artificial coloring, preservative, animal contain, stomachache, caffein and laxative!



Comment:
At first, I was thought that moringa gonna give bitter sweet taste as I tasted moringa seed by my mum. But, for the taste of Moringa BioEnzymes give light sweet taste, and it is easy to drink as well! Have to drink immediately after stir until it is even because the texture will become thicker and thicker as reaction happens, then you will feel super full after that :P

After consuming it for 1 week, my digestive system getting so much better from gastric to intestine. No more gastric and constipation problem. Immune system also become better as no headache, no flu or sore throat after makan fried fried food :D

Personally kinda like it, especially standby this Moringa BioEnzymes after heavy meals, midnight supper, fried food etc. Sometimes, favorite food but hard to digest ---> Tang Yuan!!!


It makes my life easier with enzymes! No more gastric after tang yuan, dumpling or any food made from glutinous rice :D


GOOD NEWS TO MY READERS!
Purchase Moringa BioEnzymes with my code: JCQ20 and get RM20 off for every purchase!

GET IT HERE! Until 29th Feb 2016 ;)

More information

NUFFNANG ADS